Kid Playing with Wooden Toys

STAFF & LEADERSHIP

Rainbow Fleet's innovative programs and services are made possible through the work of our staff and the invaluable guidance of our dedicated board of directors. Our organization, as well as the children, providers and families we serve, benefits from their talents and their commitment to building a bright future for our community and our state.

009-boat.png

Officers

President: Michael Brown, Michael O. Brown and Associates

President-Elect: Miles Pringle, Pringle & Pringle P.C.

Secretary: Adrienne Butler, Oklahoma Department of Libraries

Treasurer: Jodie Giocondi, Intrust Bank

011-train.png

Directors

Cara Anderson, Sparkle Child Care

Kathy Carey, Montessori Life

Shelley Deck, American Fidelity Corporation

DeLynn Fudge, TSET

Mike Gibson, RSM US LLP

Scott Marsh, The Jones Assembly

Amanda Moon, St. Luke's Child Development Center

Kelly Padgham, Business Strategies

Miles Pringle, The Bankers Bank

Lezel Safi, Gilchrist Aviation

Stephen Schreiber, First National Bank & Trust Co. 

Patti Tepper-Rasmussen, the learning tree toys, books & gifts

Becky Roten, Community Leader

Kristin Williamson, Metropolitan Library System

016-plane.png

Advisory Director

Drew Edmondson, Riggs Abney, Neal, Turpen, Orbison and Lewis Law Firm

Founding Matriarch

Dr. Peggy Loeffler, Rainbow Fleet Founding Matriarch

Executive Director

Carrie Williams

019-truck.png

Staff

Daphne Peschl, Director of Operations

Aryn Balfour, Interim Director,  Early Education Center

Florencia Briglie, Hispanic Services Coordinator

Ramona Johnson, Early Education Center Lab Coordinator

Randa Wood, CCR&R Coordinator

Jaylyn Ivison, CACFP Coordinator 

Sharon Bates, Office Administrator 

Amanda Waters, Infant Toddler Specialist

Mary Yannuzzi, Child Care Consultant 

 

Alfreda Little, CACFP Monitor

Mari-Kay Brothers, Early Education Center Teacher

Geneva Borders, Early Education Center Teacher

Ime Caldwell, Early Education Center Teacher

Miranda French, Early Education Center Teacher

Persephone Harkins, Early Education Center Teacher

Ursula Hudson, Early Education Center Teacher

Pamela Jenkins, Early Education Center Teacher

Aletheia Kennedy, Teacher Assistant

Maddie Pitt, Teacher Assistant